Sokolick
Ann  b. c 1920
Sole
Barbara  b. bt 1815 - 1825
Somers
Virginia B.  b. 28 Oct 1915, d. 23 Oct 1999
Wilford Clyde  b. 18 Sep 1907, d. 28 Nov 1957
Sonday
Delilah  b. 1834
Sosebee
Arminta (Mintie)  b. 21 Oct 1892, d. 2 Apr 1972
Atticus Allen  b. 19 Sep 1905, d. 2 Nov 2006
Bertha  b. 15 Aug 1903, d. 10 Mar 1993
Bessie Maye  b. 1927
Blake  b. 17 May 1920, d. 23 Apr 1937
Callie Rady Jane  b. 25 Mar 1886, d. 11 Sep 1967
Daisy Eular  b. 1916
Darcus  b. 1884
David Andrew  b. 31 Oct 1889, d. 12 Dec 1974
Edith Lillian  b. 18 Aug 1906, d. 15 Mar 1984
Edward Clarence  b. 1907
Frank Erwin  b. 10 Oct 1902, d. 8 Aug 1992
Helen Vyola  b. 1921
Hester  b. 1 Oct 1913, d. 17 Dec 2006
Ida  b. 13 Dec 1874, d. 24 Mar 1922
John Jakson  b. 1924
Joseph (Jodie) Tillman  b. 25 Oct 1909, d. 20 Dec 1984
Joseph Asbury  b. 25 Mar 1879, d. 31 Aug 1956
Josie Louvina  b. 1878, d. c 1896
Leanna J.  b. May 1887
Lee Roy  b. 28 Jul 1914, d. 5 Mar 1990
Marvin Allen  b. 4 Aug 1881, d. 3 Mar 1971
Mary E.  b. 13 Nov 1911, d. 25 May 2006
Mary Elizabeth  b. 13 Feb 1860, d. 31 Oct 1918
Noel Howard  b. 3 Jul 1909, d. 9 Jan 1986
Sosebee (cont.)
Norma Collins  b. 1915, d. 1960
Oliver Duel  b. 3 Feb 1923, d. Mar 1987
Reno Alexander  b. 14 Apr 1919, d. Mar 1960
Roxley C.  b. Apr 1884
Ruth  b. 1926
Thelma  b. 1914
Thomas Andrew  b. 18 Oct 1857, d. 23 Apr 1950
Vernon Buran  b. 23 Apr 1912, d. 23 Mar 2005
Virgil Andrew  b. 2 Aug 1904, d. 22 Feb 1990
Wilbur  b. 13 Nov 1900, d. 16 Nov 1900
Sotts
Lizzie  b. c 1898
Sours
Southern
Rosa  b. 4 Jun 1892, d. 26 Nov 1968
Southers
Lavinia (Samina) A.  b. 13 Jan 1857, d. 10 Dec 1922
Marion Kimsey  b. 15 Sep 1899, d. 22 Oct 1951
Southerton
Donna F. (Dolly)  b. bt 1915 - 1925, d. 19 Jul 1988
Souza
Alma Jean  b. 29 Mar 1925, d. 20 Jun 2004
Sovereign
Bertha E.  b. May 1886
Bessie J.  b. May 1888
Elsie F.  b. 1902
Ethel  b. Oct 1895
George C.  b. Mar 1862, d. b 1920
Rebecca J.  b. 1865, d. b 1944
Sowell
(?)  b. 8 Feb 1915, d. 4 Feb 1997
Alma A.  b. 12 Sep 1874, d. 10 Mar 1974
Ellis Mast  b. 17 Apr 1903, d. 12 Sep 1956
Grace  b. 17 May 1913, d. 25 Oct 2002
Irma A.  b. 1903
Irwin W.  b. 14 Jul 1905, d. Sep 1983
James Howard  b. 10 Dec 1871, d. 12 Oct 1958
Robert Lee  b. Jul 1899, d. 1902
Sowers
Catharine  b. 1821
Elizabeth  b. 14 Nov 1776, d. 18 Feb 1813
Emma  b. Jan 1867, d. 22 Oct 1943
Faun  b. 11 Jun 1900, d. 7 Oct 1977
Harry W.  b. Dec 1890
John  b. 1801
Merta (Merta V.)  b. Sep 1888, d. 1977
Ota Vernella  b. 8 Oct 1885, d. 30 Sep 1951
Ross  b. 23 Oct 1890, d. 15 Feb 1959
Simon Peter  b. 17 May 1864, d. 23 Jan 1941
William  b. c 1740, d. 1825
Sowle
Etta Francis  b. 22 Aug 1868, d. 22 Apr 1950
Spain
Priscilla  b. 7 Sep 1831, d. 31 Jan 1907
Spake
Sarah J.  b. Dec 1840, d. 21 Aug 1917
Spangle
Mary A.  b. 1836
Spangler
Benjamin  b. 1842
Charles  b. 1877
John  b. 1871
Lavinia  b. bt 1850 - 1852
Mary Ellen  b. 1873
Spann
Alvester (Vester) Curtis  b. 11 Jun 1892, d. Mar 1968
Elmer Reams  b. 22 Jan 1889, d. Nov 1971
Ida  b. 19 Oct 1862, d. 18 Dec 1941
James Johnson  b. 4 Aug 1855, d. 22 Mar 1900
James Willis  b. 25 Dec 1894, d. Oct 1979
Mary Annis  b. 8 Apr 1886, d. 10 Nov 1950
Sparks
A. Doyle  b. 1922
Aaron  b. Jul 1869
Alice Dulice  b. 1897, d. 29 Aug 1974
Anna Bell  b. 5 Dec 1876, d. 6 Mar 1970
Ardith  b. 1919
Charles Denver  b. 1908
Darce  b. 1915
Eltry  b. 1916
Eula Irvlene  b. Feb 1899, d. 1957
Eunice  b. 1912
Floy  b. 1901
H. Delmer  b. 29 Jan 1928
James Blaine  b. 20 Feb 1886, d. Mar 1964
James Grayson  b. 22 Aug 1872, d. 8 Dec 1948
Lester B.  b. c 1920
Mary Eleanor  b. 21 Mar 1883, d. 12 Oct 1905
Mary L.  b. 12 Jun 1915, d. 6 Jun 1998
Mattie  b. c 1862
McKinley  b. 1896
Mildred  b. 22 Jun 1921
Mita D. (Mittie)  b. Mar 1877, d. bt 1902 - 1910
Myrtle May  b. Nov 1895
Nora E.  b. 14 Feb 1888, d. 13 Nov 1970
Pearl  b. 1910
Stella  b. Oct 1898
Sparks (cont.)
Stella M.  b. 1 Nov 1901, d. 16 Apr 1995
Wilma M.  b. 1924
Spearman
Alice Martha  b. 31 Dec 1905, d. 22 May 1949
Amy (Annie)  b. 22 Feb 1898, d. 27 Aug 1966
Eva Jane  b. 22 Feb 1900, d. 11 May 1932
Francis A.  b. 21 Apr 1925
Harvey J.  b. 13 Feb 1927
Leo T.  b. 19 Aug 1929, d. 23 May 2007
Leon I.  b. 3 Jun 1932, d. 18 Jun 2001
Lester William  b. 8 Jan 1923, d. 12 Jun 1947
Lucy Adell  b. 18 Apr 1920, d. 4 Apr 1940
Thomas William  b. 21 Jun 1895, d. 26 Sep 1935
Tom Jr.  b. 11 Sep 1935, d. 11 Mar 2009
William Parker  b. 22 Jul 1904, d. 13 Aug 1973
Spears
Dorea (Dora) Maranda  b. 7 Jul 1876
James M.  b. 1865, d. 31 Jul 1949
Joseph Marion  b. 18 Sep 1890, d. 23 Sep 1941
Lou Vicey  b. 22 Feb 1872, d. 11 Jan 1935
Martha Jane Isabelle  b. 30 Aug 1873, d. 3 Nov 1959
Speitz
Charles J.  b. 1880, d. 1958
Georgia Myrtle  b. 16 Oct 1893, d. 3 Dec 1977
Spence
Alice Emma  b. 4 Jan 1881, d. 29 Aug 1938
Alice Irene  b. 31 Oct 1920, d. 8 Mar 2001
Clare Helen  b. 16 Apr 1922, d. 11 Feb 2008
Donald Kenneth  b. 30 Oct 1922, d. 13 Apr 2008
Harold LaVerne  b. 2 Jan 1901, d. 4 Feb 1904
Lester Merle  b. 1 Oct 1904, d. 1 Feb 1989
Lois M.  b. 26 Apr 1907, d. 3 Feb 1999
Mary Elizabeth  b. 1845
Mary Jane  b. 1 Aug 1917
Vida Aurilee  b. 28 Jul 1907, d. 17 Feb 1961
William Isaac  b. 4 Dec 1872, d. 25 Jan 1934
William Wayne  b. 19 Apr 1919, d. 29 Apr 1972
Spencer
Berl  b. Jun 1878
Bert  b. Oct 1877, d. 1923
Bertha  b. Oct 1877
Carl D.  b. bt 1890 - 1900, d. b 1969
Carmen Mildred  b. 11 Sep 1901, d. 12 Apr 1969
Charles  b. Jul 1884
Della  b. 18 Aug 1880, d. 1968
Dewey  b. 21 Mar 1898, d. Nov 1980
Don A.  b. 21 Jul 1912, d. 6 Jun 1992
Doris A.  b. 1917
Eva Eunice  b. Aug 1895
Florence  b. 24 Jan 1906, d. Mar 1986
H. Ray  b. 1890
Harold  b. 6 Aug 1900, d. Mar 1976
Jack Keith  b. 21 Dec 1919, d. 4 Oct 2002
John  b. Aug 1874, d. 1929
Julia Elizabeth  b. 23 Mar 1846, d. 13 Jan 1913
Mary A.  b. 2 Aug 1899, d. Feb 1967
Mattie  b. Nov 1883
Mildred  b. 1904
Norma L.  b. 1926
Ocie (Ocia) Mai  b. 14 Oct 1904, d. 18 May 1990
Orval  b. May 1886
Penelope (Penny) Reed  b. 20 Apr 1945, d. 20 Apr 2009
Spencer (cont.)
Ray  b. Oct 1887
Ruth  b. 1884
Sarah  d. 1824
Wilda J.  b. 1923
William  b. Mar 1844
Sperry
Nancy A.  b. c 1930
Spicer
Mary Frances (Kitty)  b. 3 Oct 1890, d. 6 Jun 1977
Mary Francis (Kitty)  b. 3 Oct 1890, d. 6 Jun 1977
Spickler (Spiegler)
Friederich  b. 20 Nov 1795
Mary (Maria)  b. 20 Jan 1766, d. 30 May 1848
Salome  b. 20 Nov 1793
Spickler
Ann Elizabeth  b. 30 Aug 1824
Anna Maria (Mary)  b. 22 Mar 1799, d. 20 Mar 1876
Catharine L.  b. 27 Feb 1839
Charlotte Amanda  b. 11 Mar 1832
Cornelius  b. 6 Apr 1820, d. 22 Jul 1822
John Frederick  b. 27 Mar 1834, d. 29 Apr 1858
Margaret  b. 16 Feb 1829, d. 15 Jul 1887
Mary (Maria)  b. 20 Jan 1766, d. 30 May 1848
Mary Ann  b. 10 Mar 1822, d. 2 Oct 1888
Samuel  b. 20 Sep 1792, d. 24 Jun 1864
Sarah Adaline  b. 20 Sep 1836, d. 28 Sep 1882
Susan Rebecca  b. 28 Jul 1827
William  b. 5 Jun 1818
Spielman
Beldord L.  b. 15 Oct 1923, d. 29 Feb 1996
Velda M.  b. 4 May 1930, d. 3 Mar 1994
Spigler
Samuel  b. 20 Sep 1792, d. 24 Jun 1864
Spiker
Noel Marie  b. bt 1920 - 1930
Spilker
Clara Emeline  b. 5 Aug 1861
Spinks
Enoch Clay  b. 1853
Sophia Ann  b. 1848
Spinning Blatchley
Anna  b. 28 Mar 1750, d. 26 Jan 1829
Spivey
Mary Jane  b. 13 Feb 1874, d. 5 Jun 1962
Spohn
Amanda  b. 1866
Clara  b. Jan 1882
Ezra  b. Apr 1880
Francis  b. 11 Apr 1880, d. 25 Jul 1953
Grace E.  b. 30 Jun 1882, d. 30 Sep 1953
Hazel Mae  b. c 1902
Henry  b. 1821, d. 3 Jul 1901
Infant Child  b. Jan 1883, d. 27 Jan 1883
Isaiah  b. 28 Mar 1851, d. 15 Mar 1944
Mary Jane  b. 17 Jan 1856, d. 17 Aug 1890
Sidney  b. 1864
Susanna  b. 16 Oct 1824, d. 22 Mar 1899
Susannah  b. 1816, d. 1900
Spohr
Emilene (Evalina)  b. Dec 1829
Spoon
Fred Finley  b. 5 Feb 1890, d. 6 Nov 1949
James Luther  b. 1 Dec 1885, d. 25 Jan 1972
Sally Blanche  b. 26 Jan 1892, d. 1 Mar 1983
Tern Page Spoon  b. 21 Oct 1915, d. 2 Jun 1916
Zula Vaughn  b. 30 Oct 1893, d. 10 Dec 1984
Spoonemore
Myrtle Ruth  b. 20 Feb 1917, d. 13 Jan 2014
Spotts
David  b. 3 Dec 1818, d. 4 May 1856
George  b. 20 Dec 1816, d. 26 Mar 1898
Lucinda  b. 25 Dec 1822, d. 3 Apr 1871
Matilda  b. 19 Sep 1818, d. 16 Mar 1848
Sprague
Donald L.  b. 17 Aug 1918, d. 9 Jun 2006
Leota Arlene  b. 5 Nov 1917, d. 28 Aug 1991
Spray
Effie  b. 23 Apr 1886, d. 31 Aug 1939
Santford  b. 18 Oct 1871, d. 28 Dec 1951
Spriggs
Leota Gladys  b. 9 Dec 1924, d. 13 Dec 2002
Mary Lee  b. Sep 1866
Noah J.  b. 6 Mar 1924, d. 4 Apr 2003
Springer
Daniel Walter  b. 30 Aug 1900, d. 27 Sep 1968
Mary Etta  b. 10 Jan 1902, d. 15 Oct 1987
Mary Wacile  b. 7 Oct 1925, d. 5 May 1956
Merrel Jene  b. 6 Oct 1929
Sprinkle
Anna Lee  b. 29 May 1913, d. 24 Feb 1920
Bessie May  b. 3 May 1908, d. 4 Feb 2000
Blanch E.  b. 11 Mar 1922, d. 11 Mar 1922
Earnest Pearl  b. 24 Jun 1910
Leander (Lee) Brabian  b. 2 Mar 1882, d. 6 Feb 1964
Mary (Mamie) Lou  b. 1 Jul 1915, d. a 1950
Sprinkles
Lee  b. 2 Mar 1882, d. 6 Feb 1964
Mary Timoxenia (Mary Tim)  b. 21 Sep 1886, d. 1 Aug 1975
Sproul
Bessie Elizabeth  b. 29 Jul 1905, d. 19 Jul 1986
James Floyd  b. 12 Jun 1898, d. May 1971
Marilyn Sue  b. 4 May 1936, d. 17 Jun 2008
Sprouse
Helen  b. Aug 1896, d. 25 Oct 1958
Ida May  b. 15 Sep 1868, d. 24 Jun 1941
Spry
Andrew W.  b. 28 Feb 1866, d. 5 Apr 1936
Eva Belle  b. 17 Jul 1875, d. 25 Sep 1950
Spurlock
Squires
Elizabeth  b. 16 Aug 1872, d. 15 Apr 1955
Erwin M.  b. 1905
Genia E.  b. Nov 1896
Julius Clemmons  b. Jun 1872, d. 25 Feb 1947
Julius P.  b. 1909
Lottie M.  b. 28 Nov 1892, d. 28 Dec 1974
Lula (Julia M.)  b. 7 Jan 1869, d. 19 Sep 1946
Minnie  b. Feb 1875
Nina S.  b. Aug 1899
William E.  b. 5 Apr 1891, d. 5 Feb 1967
Winnie H.  b. 1900
Srope
Florence R.  b. Jul 1882
Henry I.  b. Oct 1858, d. 1923
Lena (Linnie)  b. Mar 1880
Mary J.  b. Oct 1858, d. 1939
Sroufe
Georgianna M.  b. 27 Feb 1908, d. 4 Mar 1991
Martha M.  b. 12 Dec 1909, d. 10 Sep 1989
Mary Catharine  b. 26 Mar 1905
Wilson Russell  b. 9 Oct 1903, d. 14 Dec 1997
Winfield Scott  b. 14 Sep 1880, d. 7 Oct 1969
St. Clair
Elizabeth Ann (Amy)  b. 1863, d. c 1890
Mary Ann  b. 1837
Pascal P.  b. 1827
Phoebe  b. 25 Mar 1814, d. 2 Sep 1861
Robert  b. 1817, d. b 1860
Rosa Belle  b. 30 Jun 1870, d. 21 Jun 1940
Sarah Jane Dye  b. 5 May 1843, d. 6 Sep 1886
St. John
Artie  b. Jun 1873
George  b. c 1885
M. A.  b. Aug 1854
Verna Roberta  b. Nov 1888
St. Ledger
Emma Augusta  b. Feb 1872, d. bt 1911 - 1918
St. Peter
Bonnie Marie  b. 8 Sep 1898, d. 16 Feb 1991
George Theodore  b. 1 Mar 1897, d. 3 Dec 1973
Stack
Mary (Polly)  b. 1803
Stafford
Beatrice L.  b. 30 Mar 1916
Georgia  b. 16 Jan 1913, d. Nov 1982
Raymond  b. 23 Jan 1911, d. Aug 1967
Staggs
Amanda (Manda)  b. Sep 1862
Arthur  b. 3 Feb 1882, d. 23 Jan 1975
Cordelia E.  b. Sep 1875
James H.  b. 10 Nov 1845, d. 6 Dec 1924
John  b. 1841
Lavada J.  b. Oct 1879
Luminence  b. 1861
Martha  b. 1857, d. 1885
Mary A.  b. Aug 1845
Mary E.  b. 1852
Mary S. (Polly)  b. Jun 1821
Maud D. (Mandy)  b. Aug 1885
Mollie B.  b. 1878
Nancy  b. 1800, d. b Jul 1865
Patsey  b. bt 1795 - 1805
Thomas F.  b. 1859
Thomas S.  b. 1819, d. c 1879
William M.  b. Mar 1849
Stahl
Audrey M.  b. 1889
Daisy Ellen  b. 6 Dec 1875, d. 29 Jul 1952
Davis Joshua  b. 17 Nov 1850, d. 11 Nov 1901
Elizabeth  b. 31 Dec 1812, d. 14 Feb 1896
John  b. 9 Apr 1812, d. 29 Jul 1854
Leona Belle  b. 4 Oct 1872, d. 24 Feb 1929
Leonard E.  b. 1909
Sarah Ann  b. 16 Jul 1850, d. 1 Jul 1884
William Allen  b. 14 Oct 1877, d. 12 Nov 1951
Staker
Alta C.  b. Jan 1868, d. 1904
Stalcup
Blanche  b. 20 Jun 1907, d. 4 Apr 1936
Clyde  b. 13 Jul 1927, d. 8 Jun 2003
Fannie Lee  b. 16 Nov 1914
Horace David  b. 18 Feb 1915, d. 5 Feb 2000
Ira Lee  b. 20 Sep 1925, d. 18 May 1990
Will Ira  b. 12 Aug 1899, d. 4 Aug 1985
Staley
Anna  b. Mar 1894
Benjamin F.  b. Oct 1856
Charley Armp  b. 20 Sep 1879, d. 9 Aug 1949
Colin Robet Jr.  b. 31 Oct 1924, d. 4 Jul 1996
Colin Robert  b. 6 Sep 1909, d. 7 Apr 1985
David S.  b. 10 Dec 1841, d. 19 Jun 1881
Elizabeth  b. 1837
Fannie E.  b. Dec 1859
Fanny B.  b. 20 Jul 1889, d. 13 Mar 1963
Florence A.  b. 10 Dec 1882, d. 6 Aug 1933
Henry V.  b. 23 Sep 1881
James L.  b. Jul 1898
Leonard W.  b. 1830
Lois  b. 1915
Margaret (Peggy)  b. 1 May 1806, d. 29 Apr 1862
Margaret (Peggy)  b. 27 Sep 1812, d. 18 Nov 1909
Mary  b. 9 May 1897, d. 26 Mar 1972
Mary Elizabeth  b. 1886
Mary R.  b. 1920
Maurice Edward  b. 1928
Meddie (Mettie)  b. Sep 1861
Myrtle Belle  b. Sep 1882
Myrtle Corinna  b. 28 Apr 1910, d. 4 Jun 1996
Myrtle T.  b. 1910
Pearl  b. 1907
Staley (cont.)
Permelia Lodousky (Millie)  b. 19 Feb 1894, d. 22 Feb 1996
Rebecca J. (Ruth)  b. 1 Sep 1853, d. 25 May 1904
Sarah Elizabeth  b. 3 Mar 1842
Tabitha  b. Dec 1808, d. 30 Dec 1890
Tempe E.  b. 23 Mar 1837, d. 17 Apr 1922
Thomas Lee  b. 8 Nov 1892
W. Logan  b. 12 Sep 1858, d. 17 Jul 1928
William Alford  b. 25 Sep 1876, d. 27 Feb 1929
William D.  b. 1917
William Lafayette  b. 12 Sep 1858, d. 17 Jul 1928
Stallings
Ermine  b. c 1885
Hattie Louise  b. 22 Sep 1908, d. 30 Jun 1989
Jemima Clementine (Clem)  b. 8 Oct 1838, d. 29 Dec 1928
Stalons
Alpha (Mary)  b. 1879, d. 17 Jun 1937
Eveline  b. 23 Apr 1927
Onie  b. c 1875
Stamey
Sarah (Sally)  b. c 1815
Stancato
Jane  b. 12 Jun 1940, d. 10 Apr 1999
Stancil
Douglas Fairbanks  b. 1921, d. 1945
Jess  b. 28 Mar 1922, d. 7 Apr 2003
Standley
Agatha  b. c 1603, d. 26 Sep 1669
Standridge
Florence Ellie  b. 14 Apr 1893, d. 20 Jun 1980
Stanhope
Albert F.  b. Oct 1872
Carrie  b. 14 Mar 1905, d. 18 May 1992
Carroll Albert  b. 8 Sep 1927
Frank Fewkes  b. 5 Jul 1904, d. Nov 1971
Howard  b. 3 May 1899, d. 3 May 1899
Mary Elizabeth  b. 23 Dec 1908, d. Sep 1974
Nolah Mae  b. 2 Oct 1901, d. 5 Aug 1925
Stella Mindwell  b. 18 Jan 1875, d. 3 May 1954